List of cancelled auto-fill bookings


Bok.no.186668081813700
Bok.no.49663995740163
Bok.no.114740966775841
Bok.no.116453445940596
Bok. no.145566807422515
Bok.no.92477736391140
Bok.no.162692314000930
Bok.no.23975709389478
Bok.no.5137652012652
Bok.no.169542516146850
Bok.no.152417009314228

The previously cancelled permits will be made available to visitors starting from April 15, 2024, at 10:00 AM IST.
Details regarding the rooms are as follows:

Sarpduli Dormitory FRH -> May 17-18
Hutment-Dhikala FRH -> May 16-19, 19-22
New Dhikala FRH -> May 16-19, 20-23
Annexi-Dhikala FRH-1/2/3/4/6 -> May 16-19, 19-22
Annexi-Dhikala FRH- 5/7 -> May 19, 20
Loghut-Dhikala FRH -> May 17-18
Sarpduli FRH -> May 16-18

Official Website of

Corbett Tiger Reserve

India's first national park

Corbett Tiger Reserve

A Sanctuary of Wilderness and Conservation

The Corbett Tiger Reserve is not just a tourist destination but a testament to successful wildlife conservation. It stands as a shining example of how timely and effective intervention can aid in preserving nature's splendor for future generations.

Unveil the Adventures Inside Jim Corbett

From Safaris to Stay and More!
CTR
Jeep Safari
Roam the Wild Terrains

Nothing beats the thrill of exploring the jungle in a 4X4 Jeep. 

CTR
Canter Safari
The Group Adventure

For those traveling in larger groups, the Canter Safari is an excellent way to explore.

CTR
Night Stay
Live Amidst Nature

Immerse yourself in the sights and sounds of the forest, during your night stay inside the park.

CTR
Other Attractions
Book Tickets for

Interpretation Centre: 
Immerse yourself in the park's rich biodiversity.

Navigating Your Way to Corbett's Gates

Zones Entry Gate Visit Time Nearest City Nearest City
Jhirna DhelaThroughout yearRamnagarRamnagar
DhelaDhelaThroughout yearRamnagarRamnagar
BijraniAmdanda15 Oct - 30 JuneRamnagarRamnagar
DhikalaDhangari15 Nov - 15 JuneRamnagarRamnagar
Durgadevi Durgadevi15 Nov - 15 JuneRamnagarRamnagar
SonanadiVatanvasa01 Nov - 15 JuneKothdwarKothdwar
PakhroPakhro01 Nov - 15 JuneKothdwarKothdwar
GarjiaGarjiya15 Oct - 30 JuneRamnagarRamnagar


Immerse Yourself in the Breathtaking Beauty of
Corbett Tiger Reserve

Animals you can spot @ Corbett

Tiger
Tiger
Deer
Chital
Sambhar
Sambhar Deer
Gharial
Crocodile
Elephant
Elephants
Elephant
Leopard
Elephant
Jackal
Elephant
Kingfisher
Asian Paradise Flycatcher
Asian Paradise Flycatcher

#CorbettTigerReserve

Corbett Tiger Reserve

Our office

Office of The Field Director
Corbett Tiger Reserve
Ramnagar (Nainital),
Uttarakhand (Pin-244715)

1800 309 6260
+91 9759363344

Corbett Tiger Reserve
About

Corbett Tiger Reserve, located in Uttarakhand, is Asia’s first national park established in 1936, renowned for its biodiversity including the world's highest density of tigers.

Follow Us
Registered Office
  • Ramnagar, District Nainital
    Uttarakhand
  • GST NO. - 05AAAGC0934Q1ZE